A Day In The Life Of M.Deezy

09042010 (Saturday with Al & Mike D)

Yesterday, Al and I decided to pack up the 335i and head down south for a day of food… like lots of food. I don’t have much of a intro for this post, so just enjoy the recap via pics, kekeke. Food coma for a major of my day is what I’m talkin about!!

PlayMe: I live life sucka freeeee, thats why the niggas you be wit talk down like they don’t fuck wit me!


Saturday with Al x Mike D


Why is there traffic??


Oh….


If you’re listenin…. whoooaaa oooooooohhhhhhh!


Almost there!


“Straight lookin like a sexy ass picnic table!” lmaoooo


Big Al chillinnn


Oh yesss… Hash House A Go Go!


Cheers to the start of a bomb.com Saturday


To sum it all up… It’s chicken and waffles like you never had it before. Enjoy Al!


Keepin it simple. Waffles with sausage infused in it, bacon (JB waddup!), and scrambled eggs. Waffles was supahh fluff! zOMG so goood!


I tapped out with 2 blocks of waffles left… so… much… food.


Al tapped out with a block of waffles and some chicken.
Hash House = 1
Al = 0


Within the next 30mins after breakfast… LOOOOLLL


Damn Carne Asada Fries… so good! We also tapped out before finishing…Keep in mind that food coma has already commenced.


Stooopid refreshing!!


Damn, I /heart/ San Diego… Mos def will try to move down here.


Had to equip myself with a drank before cruisin Coronado Beach…


Beautiful here! Who’s in to fade in for a weekend for a beach villa next yr??? Dead serious!


Bumped over to Extraordinary Desserts to jump on some goods for after dinner… crazy desserts!


“Al, were these good??”
“Were these…extraordinary??”
LOOLLLL


Yup… I balled out on dessert.


Finally got home after a good couple hrs of night cruise… Scallop Burrito!! Racee! I see you, girl!!


If I could tag these tacos… They would be (From our one SD Zoo trip):
JB!
Roberto!!
Racee!!
Mike D!!


My box of desserts… Yes, that’s gold on the strawberry cuz I’m FANCY HUH!


Via: Webcam this morning…
Is it possible to be hungover from food? Cuz that’s what I feel like this morning… ugh… 🙂 I need me some more coffee.

Happy Labor Day weekend, ppl.

Advertisements

6 responses

  1. strictlybidness

    damn you guys went on a FATTY ass food binge.. i could sure go for some sd mexican food right now, and hashhouse a gogo looks hella bomb.

    September 5, 2010 at 1:20 PM

  2. mikeedee220

    hahaha you shoulda been here to join us for the food coma fest that we had!

    September 5, 2010 at 1:36 PM

  3. Laurie

    ahhh that desert looks sooooooooooooo goood!!! they put flowers and shit to make it look pretty!!

    September 5, 2010 at 4:11 PM

    • mikeedee220

      zOMG laurie… the dessert was unlike any i’ve ever had. definitely gonna take u there when you get the chance to visit, hehe.

      September 5, 2010 at 4:43 PM

  4. hashhh houseeeee

    September 10, 2010 at 10:19 PM

    • mikeedee220

      super bomb.com!

      September 11, 2010 at 12:08 PM

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s